402 E 7th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $47,652 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 7th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $66,163. 402 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Grabbe Penney
Bought by
Summerson Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Ballinger Dennis D
Bought by
Grabbe Robert and Grabbe Penney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Link Barbara M
Bought by
Ballinger Dennis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerson Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grabbe Robert | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Ballinger Dennis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,223 | $11,329 | $718 | $10,611 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $10,025 | $635 | $9,390 |
| 2022 | $352 | $9,122 | $578 | $8,544 |
| 2021 | $358 | $8,446 | $535 | $7,911 |
| 2020 | $359 | $8,260 | $523 | $7,737 |
| 2019 | $350 | $8,618 | $546 | $8,072 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $8,830 | $559 | $8,271 |
| 2017 | $63 | $552 | $552 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $558 | $558 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $549 | $549 | $0 |
| 2013 | $63 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map