416 E 7th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $48,007 - $68,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
689
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 7th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $56,252, approximately $81 per square foot. 416 E 7th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Jesus Rene
Bought by
Rodrigues Imelda and Rodriguez Aguilera Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Quintero Lorenzo and Quintero Yolanda A
Bought by
Garcia Jesus Rene and Rodrigues Imelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Imelda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Jesus Rene | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $875 | $14,110 | $1,122 | $12,988 |
| 2023 | $719 | $12,487 | $993 | $11,494 |
| 2022 | $604 | $11,363 | $904 | $10,459 |
| 2021 | $526 | $10,521 | $837 | $9,684 |
| 2020 | $501 | $10,290 | $819 | $9,471 |
| 2019 | $540 | $10,736 | $854 | $9,882 |
| 2018 | $439 | $9,826 | $875 | $8,951 |
| 2017 | $424 | $9,700 | $864 | $8,836 |
| 2016 | $434 | $9,798 | $873 | $8,925 |
| 2015 | $308 | $9,634 | $858 | $8,776 |
| 2013 | $308 | $4,518 | $880 | $3,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map