413 E 8th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $82,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E 8th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $66,333, approximately $76 per square foot. 413 E 8th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $121 | $1,122 | $1,122 | $0 |
| 2023 | $110 | $993 | $993 | $0 |
| 2022 | $500 | $2,214 | $904 | $1,310 |
| 2021 | $500 | $4,297 | $837 | $3,460 |
| 2020 | $491 | $4,203 | $819 | $3,384 |
| 2019 | $943 | $8,281 | $854 | $7,427 |
| 2018 | $974 | $8,485 | $875 | $7,610 |
| 2017 | $959 | $8,376 | $864 | $7,512 |
| 2016 | $968 | $8,461 | $873 | $7,588 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $8,319 | $858 | $7,461 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $8,532 | $880 | $7,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map