427 E 8th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E 8th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $73,039, approximately $52 per square foot. 427 E 8th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2006
Sold by
Duff Raymond L and Duff Delores M
Bought by
Taylor Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$43,129
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Rose M | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Rose M | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,122 | $25,657 | $1,122 | $24,535 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $22,705 | $993 | $21,712 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $20,660 | $904 | $19,756 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $19,130 | $837 | $18,293 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $18,710 | $819 | $17,891 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $19,520 | $854 | $18,666 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $16,521 | $875 | $15,646 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $16,309 | $864 | $15,445 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $16,474 | $873 | $15,601 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $16,198 | $858 | $15,340 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $16,611 | $880 | $15,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map