424 E 8th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $43,203 - $74,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E 8th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $56,801, approximately $77 per square foot. 424 E 8th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Davis William L
Bought by
Davis William L and Taylor Minnie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,981 | $941 | $8,040 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,948 | $833 | $7,115 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,232 | $758 | $6,474 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,696 | $702 | $5,994 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,549 | $687 | $5,862 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,832 | $716 | $6,116 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,956 | $734 | $6,222 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,867 | $725 | $6,142 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,936 | $732 | $6,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,820 | $720 | $6,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,994 | $738 | $6,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map