402 Larry Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,036,425 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Larry Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,076,606, approximately $789 per square foot. 402 Larry Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Holliday Michael Andrew and Holliday Kimberly Diane
Bought by
Michael And Kimberly Holliday Revocable Livin and Holliday
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Kimberly Holliday Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $389,259 | $245,023 | $144,236 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $381,627 | $240,219 | $141,408 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $374,145 | $235,509 | $138,636 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $366,809 | $230,891 | $135,918 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $359,617 | $226,364 | $133,253 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $355,930 | $224,043 | $131,887 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $348,951 | $219,650 | $129,301 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $342,109 | $215,343 | $126,766 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $335,401 | $211,120 | $124,281 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $328,825 | $206,980 | $121,845 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $323,886 | $203,871 | $120,015 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $317,542 | $199,877 | $117,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map