402 Lingle Ln Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $300,912 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Lingle Ln, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $326,728, approximately $169 per square foot. 402 Lingle Ln is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Mccann Marc J
Bought by
Kowalski Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Seger Tamara
Bought by
Mccann Marc J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Andrew | $172,875 | None Available | |
| Mccann Marc J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $95,900 | $20,000 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $103,700 | $20,000 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $80,500 | $20,000 | $60,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,200 | $20,000 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map