402 N Range St Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N Range St, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $164,414. 402 N Range St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Bought by
Yager Lisa L and Yager Franklin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yager Lisa L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $37,588 | $3,267 | $34,321 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $35,300 | $3,068 | $32,232 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $31,096 | $2,703 | $28,393 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $29,547 | $2,568 | $26,979 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $28,432 | $2,471 | $25,961 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $28,432 | $2,471 | $25,961 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $28,432 | $2,471 | $25,961 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $26,777 | $2,327 | $24,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,600 | $2,225 | $23,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map