402 Park Place Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $165,880 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Park Place, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $174,220, approximately $123 per square foot. 402 Park Place is a home with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Phyllis Ann Kelly Ret
Bought by
Kelly Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Phyllis Ann
Bought by
Kelly Phyllis Ann and Phyllis Ann Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Phyllis Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $17,710 | $2,210 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $773 | $16,310 | $2,210 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $773 | $16,310 | $2,210 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $771 | $16,320 | $2,210 | $14,110 |
| 2021 | $766 | $16,320 | $2,210 | $14,110 |
| 2020 | $682 | $15,060 | $2,210 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $683 | $15,060 | $2,210 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $685 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map