402 Ruby Cove Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $309,912 - $383,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Ruby Cove, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $351,478, approximately $123 per square foot. 402 Ruby Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Station Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Bassi Nicole Stein
Bought by
Bruening Gayle E and Bruening Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,702
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$292,776
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruening Gayle E | -- | Covenant Title Company | |
| Bruening Gayle | -- | Covenant Title Company | |
| Bruening Gayle | -- | Covenant Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruening Gayle | $75,000 |