4020 Baker Dr Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 Baker Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $128,744, approximately $143 per square foot. 4020 Baker Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Rent To Own Properties Llc
Bought by
Rent 2 Own Indy Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rent 2 Own Indy Llc | $43,458 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $83,100 | $9,500 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $76,900 | $9,500 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $56,600 | $9,500 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $46,900 | $9,500 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $40,400 | $4,700 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $39,400 | $4,700 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $38,700 | $4,700 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $864 | $36,900 | $4,700 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $880 | $38,600 | $4,700 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $834 | $38,400 | $4,700 | $33,700 |
| 2013 | $851 | $40,700 | $4,700 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map