4020 Elm Ave Unit B Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $676,780
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 Elm Ave Unit B, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $635,195, approximately $347 per square foot. 4020 Elm Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Dieckmann Christopher M and Dieckman Monika M
Bought by
Dieckmann Christopher M and Dieckmann Monika M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Dieckmann Christopher M and Dieckmann Monika M
Bought by
Dieckmann Christopher M and Dieckmann Monika M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieckmann Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Dieckmann Christopher M | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dieckmann Christopher M | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Dieckmann Christopher M | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $432,862 | $180,356 | $252,506 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $424,375 | $176,820 | $247,555 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $416,054 | $173,353 | $242,701 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $407,897 | $169,954 | $237,943 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $399,900 | $166,622 | $233,278 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $388,041 | $161,681 | $226,360 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $380,433 | $158,511 | $221,922 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $365,661 | $152,356 | $213,305 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $360,169 | $150,068 | $210,101 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $353,115 | $147,129 | $205,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map