4020 Shirley Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Northwest El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $1,003,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 Shirley Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $916,027, approximately $448 per square foot. 4020 Shirley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirpser Elementary School, Gidley Elementary School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Le Yen and Le Hong Yen Thi
Bought by
The Hong Yen Thi Le Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Trust Wong William D And Karena K Trs Wo
Bought by
Le Yen Hong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$47,152
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$868,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hong Yen Thi Le Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Le Yen Hong Thi | $162,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Yen Hong Thi | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $244,085 | $150,673 | $93,412 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $239,300 | $147,719 | $91,581 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $234,609 | $144,823 | $89,786 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $230,010 | $141,984 | $88,026 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $225,500 | $139,200 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $223,189 | $137,773 | $85,416 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $218,814 | $135,072 | $83,742 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $214,524 | $132,424 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $206,196 | $127,283 | $78,913 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $203,100 | $125,372 | $77,728 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $199,123 | $122,917 | $76,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map