4022 Concordia Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Concordia Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,017,736, approximately $527 per square foot. 4022 Concordia Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Shane A and Montgomery Jennifer
Bought by
Montgomery Shane A and Montgomery Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,894
Outstanding Balance
$199,236
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$818,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Bales James T
Bought by
Montgomery Shane A and Montgomery Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Us Financial Lp
Bought by
Bales James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Cunningham Greg and Cunningham Laura
Bought by
U S Financial Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2008
Sold by
Cunningham Greg and Cunningham Laura
Bought by
Cunningham Greg and Cunningham Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Higuchi Jone H
Bought by
Cunningham Greg and Cunningham Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,075
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Henning Jerrold V and Henning Carol Ann
Bought by
Higuchi Jone Hitoshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Shane A | -- | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| Montgomery Shane A | $416,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Bales James T | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Bales James T | $416,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Bales James T | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| U S Financial Lp | $269,500 | None Available | |
| Cunningham Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Greg | $254,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Higuchi Jone Hitoshi | $180,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Shane A | $273,894 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Shane A | $332,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Greg | $250,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Higuchi Jone Hitoshi | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $522,507 | $282,606 | $239,901 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $512,263 | $277,065 | $235,198 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $502,220 | $271,633 | $230,587 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $492,373 | $266,307 | $226,066 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $482,720 | $261,086 | $221,634 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $477,771 | $258,409 | $219,362 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $468,404 | $253,343 | $215,061 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $459,221 | $248,376 | $210,845 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $450,217 | $243,506 | $206,711 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $441,390 | $238,732 | $202,658 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $434,761 | $235,147 | $199,614 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $426,245 | $230,541 | $195,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map