435 Del Valle Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,928,000 - $2,706,000
8
Beds
7
Baths
5,822
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Del Valle Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $2,423,605, approximately $416 per square foot. 435 Del Valle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Prouty Michael A and Prouty Anna Liza
Bought by
Prouty Family Living Trust and Prouty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2014
Sold by
Wangersheim Gordon
Bought by
Prouty Michael A and Prouty Anna Liza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Robins Drew and Robins Jolene
Bought by
Wangersheim Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Hallstrom Charles W and Hallstrom Luawanna M
Bought by
Robins Drew and Robins Jolene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$634,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prouty Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prouty Michael A | $1,350,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Wangersheim Gordon | $1,200,000 | Southland Title | |
| Robins Drew | $793,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prouty Michael A | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robins Drew | $634,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,294 | $1,866,985 | $480,737 | $1,386,248 |
| 2024 | $19,821 | $1,830,378 | $471,311 | $1,359,067 |
| 2023 | $18,805 | $1,528,911 | $453,010 | $1,075,901 |
| 2022 | $16,912 | $1,528,911 | $453,010 | $1,075,901 |
| 2021 | $16,353 | $1,498,933 | $444,128 | $1,054,805 |
| 2020 | $16,484 | $1,483,565 | $439,575 | $1,043,990 |
| 2019 | $16,157 | $1,454,476 | $430,956 | $1,023,520 |
| 2018 | $15,918 | $1,425,957 | $422,506 | $1,003,451 |
| 2017 | $15,612 | $1,397,998 | $414,222 | $983,776 |
| 2016 | $15,232 | $1,370,587 | $406,100 | $964,487 |
| 2015 | $14,996 | $1,350,000 | $400,000 | $950,000 |
| 2014 | $11,224 | $1,000,000 | $315,000 | $685,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map