4023 Donald St Unit A Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 Donald St Unit A, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $225,827, approximately $305 per square foot. 4023 Donald St Unit A is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Batori Christina
Bought by
Winssinger Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,125
Outstanding Balance
$60,342
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Thomas R
Bought by
Batori Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winssinger Charlotte | $87,500 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Batori Christina | $66,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History