4024 Jeffry St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Jeffry St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $524,607, approximately $511 per square foot. 4024 Jeffry St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Fortuna Jimmy and Fortuna J F
Bought by
Burchette Joseph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchette Joseph H | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $458,100 | $189,800 | $268,300 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $398,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $369,300 | $189,800 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $360,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $351,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $343,300 | $174,500 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $333,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $323,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $299,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $284,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map