4027 E Desert Flower Ln Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $647,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 E Desert Flower Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $586,762, approximately $255 per square foot. 4027 E Desert Flower Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Poepsel Richard C and Poepsel Donna L
Bought by
Poepsel Family Trust and Poepsel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Friedl Edward W
Bought by
Poepsel Richard C and Poepsel Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poepsel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poepsel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poepsel Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $34,862 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $33,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $44,310 | $8,860 | $35,450 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $34,050 | $6,810 | $27,240 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $32,020 | $6,400 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $31,880 | $6,370 | $25,510 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $27,070 | $5,410 | $21,660 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map