4027 E Highway 4 Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 E Highway 4, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $475,853, approximately $285 per square foot. 4027 E Highway 4 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Gaylon S
Bought by
Crutcher Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,340
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$441,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Fedi Amber M
Bought by
Anderson Gaylon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crutcher Michael | $455,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Crutcher Michael | -- | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Anderson Gaylon S | $12,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crutcher Michael | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $433,290 | $40,000 | $393,290 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $434,600 | $40,000 | $394,600 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $366,100 | $40,000 | $326,100 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $300,100 | $40,000 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $291,000 | $40,000 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $266,000 | $40,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $241,000 | $35,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map