4214 Northwood Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $273,644 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Northwood Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $466,161, approximately $281 per square foot. 4214 Northwood Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Sagewalker Alex C and Sagewalker Shannan T
Bought by
The Sagewalker 2014 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sagewalker 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $4,527 | $4,527 | -- |
| 2023 | $424 | $4,352 | $4,352 | $0 |
| 2022 | $143 | $4,267 | $4,267 | $0 |
| 2021 | $141 | $4,184 | $4,184 | $0 |
| 2020 | $138 | $4,142 | $4,142 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $4,061 | $4,061 | $0 |
| 2018 | $91 | $3,982 | $3,982 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $3,904 | $3,904 | $0 |