4307 Northwood Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Northwood Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $386,729, approximately $260 per square foot. 4307 Northwood Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Hyde Ralph L and Hyde Penelope W
Bought by
Hyde Ralph L and Hyde Penelope Webber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Ralph L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $178,868 | $38,369 | $140,499 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $171,925 | $36,880 | $135,045 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $168,555 | $36,157 | $132,398 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $165,251 | $35,449 | $129,802 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $163,558 | $35,086 | $128,472 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $160,352 | $34,399 | $125,953 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $157,209 | $33,725 | $123,484 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $154,127 | $33,064 | $121,063 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $151,106 | $32,416 | $118,690 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $148,838 | $31,930 | $116,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,923 | $31,305 | $114,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map