4027 E Langerwood Ln Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $370,918 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 E Langerwood Ln, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $390,480, approximately $193 per square foot. 4027 E Langerwood Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Steelsmith Diane
Bought by
Steelsmith Gayle S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Steelsmith Jon J and Steelsmith Gayle S
Bought by
Steelsmith Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steelsmith Gayle S | -- | None Available | |
| Steelsmith Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Steelsmith Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Steelsmith Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $191,000 | $24,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $7,435 | $191,000 | $24,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $7,628 | $191,000 | $24,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $7,635 | $191,000 | $24,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $191,000 | $24,000 | $167,000 |