4030 Vintage Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $334,611 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Vintage Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $351,903, approximately $192 per square foot. 4030 Vintage Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Maller Marc
Bought by
Fulmer Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,893
Outstanding Balance
$98,295
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,608
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmer Brian | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulmer Brian | $157,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $6,922 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $6,916 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,800 | $23,400 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map