4028 E Hearn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,210 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 E Hearn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $390,803, approximately $250 per square foot. 4028 E Hearn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Jones Essie M
Bought by
Jones Essie M and Miller Sabrina G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Rachel D
Bought by
Jones Essie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,994
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Nichols Nick
Bought by
Jones Essie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,994
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Essie M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Essie M | $115,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Jones Essie M | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Essie M | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Essie M | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $14,786 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $14,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $15,960 | $3,190 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $725 | $10,960 | $2,190 | $8,770 |
| 2016 | $714 | $10,100 | $2,020 | $8,080 |
| 2015 | $662 | $9,230 | $1,840 | $7,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map