4029 Chesapeake Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $368,150
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $355,288, approximately $162 per square foot. 4029 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Stooks William E
Bought by
Stooks William E and Stooks Page A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stooks William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $323,800 | $91,600 | $232,200 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $308,400 | $91,600 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $292,900 | $91,600 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $282,500 | $89,300 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $224,600 | $76,600 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $221,600 | $76,600 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $208,900 | $76,600 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $201,300 | $76,600 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $208,100 | $76,600 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map