4028 Chesapeake Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $627,960
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $567,490, approximately $184 per square foot. 4028 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $574,200 | $284,200 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $6,404 | $556,900 | $284,200 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $540,600 | $284,200 | $256,400 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $524,800 | $279,300 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $461,000 | $258,600 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $428,800 | $258,700 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $428,800 | $258,700 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $428,800 | $258,700 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,411 | $428,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,051 | $457,200 | $272,300 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map