4100 Chesapeake Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $541,922, approximately $207 per square foot. 4100 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Arnold Wallace C
Bought by
Wallace C Arnold Living Trust and Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace C Arnold Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $579,900 | $284,200 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $559,300 | $284,200 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $538,500 | $284,200 | $254,300 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $513,300 | $273,600 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $450,700 | $253,300 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $397,100 | $253,400 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $397,100 | $253,400 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $397,100 | $253,400 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $397,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,603 | $422,900 | $266,700 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map