4029 Nottaway Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $908,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Nottaway Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $773,379, approximately $381 per square foot. 4029 Nottaway Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,109 | $717,153 | $420,000 | $297,153 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $363,508 | $126,000 | $237,508 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $363,508 | $126,000 | $237,508 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $363,508 | $126,000 | $237,508 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $363,508 | $126,000 | $237,508 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $363,508 | $126,000 | $237,508 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $363,508 | $126,000 | $237,508 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $307,999 | $105,000 | $202,999 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $299,424 | $105,000 | $194,424 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $299,424 | $105,000 | $194,424 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $277,268 | $67,334 | $209,934 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $277,268 | $67,334 | $209,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map