4044 Nottaway Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,778
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 Nottaway Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently priced at $829,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 4044 Nottaway Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Robert Jones
Bought by
Bartosik Donald Scott and Jones Quinnette Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Bartosik Donald Scott and Jones Quinnette Brooke
Bought by
3920 S Alston Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Jones Robert and Jones Barbara
Bought by
Bartosik Donald Scott and Jones Quinnette Brooke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Killam Allaen P and Killam Ruth D
Bought by
Bartosik Donald Scott and Jones Quinnette Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartosik Donald Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 3920 S Alston Llc | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Bartosik Donald Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Bartosik Donald Scott | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartosik Donald Scott | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,664 | $585,078 | $119,325 | $465,753 |
| 2022 | $7,488 | $585,078 | $119,325 | $465,753 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $609,378 | $143,625 | $465,753 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | $594,303 | $128,550 | $465,753 |
| 2019 | $7,393 | $594,303 | $128,550 | $465,753 |
| 2018 | $7,185 | $529,636 | $107,125 | $422,511 |
| 2017 | $7,132 | $529,636 | $107,125 | $422,511 |
| 2016 | $6,891 | $529,636 | $107,125 | $422,511 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $480,472 | $92,600 | $387,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $480,472 | $92,600 | $387,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map