403 12th Ave S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 12th Ave S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $311,063, approximately $265 per square foot. 403 12th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Steil Todd M and Steil Kristine T
Bought by
Faber Allen R and Fabert Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Braegelmann Tom
Bought by
Steil Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Allen R | $195,000 | -- | |
| Steil Todd | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $312,900 | $42,400 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $294,000 | $42,400 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $290,700 | $42,400 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $228,000 | $35,000 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $228,000 | $35,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $225,900 | $35,000 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $214,000 | $32,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $182,700 | $30,000 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $180,100 | $30,000 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map