Estimated Value: $190,000 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Ann St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $206,405, approximately $132 per square foot. 403 Ann St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Morrow Geraldine L
Bought by
Northwest Tennessee Property General Partners
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1960
Bought by
Morrow Harold L and Morrow Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Tennessee Property General Partners | $150,000 | -- | |
| Morrow Harold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $53,725 | $4,425 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | $972 | $29,100 | $3,750 | $25,350 |
| 2023 | $960 | $29,100 | $3,750 | $25,350 |
| 2022 | $698 | $29,100 | $3,750 | $25,350 |
| 2021 | $931 | $29,100 | $3,750 | $25,350 |
| 2020 | $908 | $29,100 | $3,750 | $25,350 |
| 2019 | $910 | $26,600 | $3,750 | $22,850 |
| 2018 | $899 | $26,600 | $3,750 | $22,850 |
| 2017 | $899 | $26,600 | $3,750 | $22,850 |
| 2016 | $865 | $26,600 | $3,750 | $22,850 |
| 2015 | $900 | $26,600 | $3,750 | $22,850 |
| 2014 | $862 | $26,600 | $3,750 | $22,850 |
| 2013 | $862 | $25,253 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map