403 Folsom Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $433,366
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Folsom Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $400,592, approximately $417 per square foot. 403 Folsom Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Macaulay Robert R
Bought by
Nunes Merlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,422
Outstanding Balance
$71,511
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,081
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Merlin | $185,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunes Merlin | $182,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $273,292 | $81,246 | $192,046 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $267,934 | $79,653 | $188,281 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $262,682 | $78,092 | $184,590 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $257,532 | $76,561 | $180,971 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $252,483 | $75,060 | $177,423 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $249,895 | $74,291 | $175,604 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $244,996 | $72,835 | $172,161 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $240,193 | $71,407 | $168,786 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $235,484 | $70,007 | $165,477 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $230,868 | $68,635 | $162,233 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $227,402 | $67,605 | $159,797 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $213,000 | $55,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map