403 Mill Pond Rd Rock Rapids, IA 51246
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $1,461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,776
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Mill Pond Rd, Rock Rapids, IA 51246 and is currently estimated at $1,099,476, approximately $230 per square foot. 403 Mill Pond Rd is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Central Lyon Elementary School, Central Lyon Senior High School, and Ignite Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Popkes Jeff A and Popkes Tara
Bought by
Ver Beek Timothy A and Ver Beek Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ver Beek Timothy A | $640,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,724 | $1,057,490 | $78,810 | $978,680 |
| 2024 | $12,724 | $844,190 | $41,520 | $802,670 |
| 2023 | $11,010 | $773,110 | $41,520 | $731,590 |
| 2022 | $10,220 | $612,290 | $41,520 | $570,770 |
| 2021 | $10,220 | $612,290 | $41,520 | $570,770 |
| 2020 | $12,044 | $611,110 | $41,520 | $569,590 |
| 2019 | $12,672 | $617,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,446 | $617,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,782 | $375,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,636 | $375,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,636 | $250,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $250,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map