Seller's Agent in 2023
Trista Kottke
RE/MAX
(612) 743-4510
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $522,000
Welcome home to 403 Prairie View Drive! This spacious rambler offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a screened in porch, large deck and patio, custom cabinetry, wet bar, fireplace, heated 3 car garage, New furnace and MUCH more!! Call today to take the full tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabel Justin K | $471,900 | Scott County Abstract & Title | |
| Willems Thomas P | $292,448 | -- | |
| Willems Thomas P | $77,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabel Justin K | $377,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Sold | $471,900 | -0.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,630 | $499,200 | $120,000 | $379,200 |
| 2025 | $6,630 | $493,100 | $110,000 | $383,100 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $454,600 | $100,000 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $425,600 | $100,000 | $325,600 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $431,800 | $95,000 | $336,800 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $342,900 | $79,700 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $298,500 | $79,700 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $284,900 | $75,900 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $284,900 | $75,900 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $263,500 | $63,100 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Trista Kottke
RE/MAX
(612) 743-4510
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Behnke
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(952) 292-3389
156 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6449236
APN: 40.8010050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.