403 Prather Place Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $855,737
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Prather Place, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $833,434, approximately $447 per square foot. 403 Prather Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, La Presa Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carino Virgilio E | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanchez John M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carino Virgilio E | $161,160 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $262,452 | $74,743 | $187,709 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $257,307 | $73,278 | $184,029 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $252,263 | $71,842 | $180,421 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $247,318 | $70,434 | $176,884 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $242,469 | $69,053 | $173,416 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $239,983 | $68,345 | $171,638 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $235,278 | $67,005 | $168,273 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $230,666 | $65,692 | $164,974 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $226,144 | $64,404 | $161,740 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $221,711 | $63,142 | $158,569 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $218,382 | $62,194 | $156,188 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $214,105 | $60,976 | $153,129 |
Map
- 9011 Joan St
- 532 Kempton St
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 238 Lakeview Ave
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 8936 Orville St
- 736 Sacramento Ave
- 157 Lakeview Ave
- 734 Grand Ave
- 8740 Adriana St
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 8766 Kelso St
- 720 Safford Ave
- 9451 San Francisco St
- 8949 Corte Pellejo
- 421 Maria Ave
- 8840 Leigh Ave Unit 12
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 829 Grand Ave
- 415 Prather Place
- 413 Prather Place
- 9113 Outinda St
- 409 Prather Place
- 9106 Outinda St
- 9110 Outinda St
- 9117 Outinda St
- 412 Prather Place
- 408 Prather Place
- 9102 Outinda St
- 9114 Outinda St
- 406 Prather Place
- 9121 Outinda St
- 9034 Outinda St
- 9118 Outinda St
- 9025 Outinda St
- 9107 Piel Place
- 9111 Piel Place
- 402 Prather Place
- 9115 Piel Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.