403 Second St Seymour, TN 37865
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $309,418
Studio
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Second St, Seymour, TN 37865 and is currently estimated at $296,209, approximately $243 per square foot. 403 Second St is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Seymour Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2007
Sold by
Roland John
Bought by
Carpenter Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,710
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$225,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Netw
Bought by
Roland John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network % Wilshire Cred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Wright Ronald Lee
Bought by
Parker Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Theresa | $145,000 | -- | |
| Roland John | $96,000 | -- | |
| Homecomings Financial Network % Wilshire Cred | $84,000 | -- | |
| Parker Larry | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Larry | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $36,825 | $7,500 | $29,325 |
| 2024 | $545 | $36,825 | $7,500 | $29,325 |
| 2023 | $545 | $36,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $545 | $36,825 | $7,500 | $29,325 |
| 2021 | $545 | $36,825 | $7,500 | $29,325 |
| 2020 | $519 | $36,825 | $7,500 | $29,325 |
| 2019 | $519 | $27,925 | $6,875 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $519 | $27,925 | $6,875 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $519 | $27,925 | $6,875 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $519 | $27,925 | $6,875 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $468 | $28,717 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map