403 W 7th St Unit 306 Long Beach, CA 90813
Willmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,788 - $556,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W 7th St Unit 306, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $504,197, approximately $502 per square foot. 403 W 7th St Unit 306 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Tina Marie Perry Living Trust and Williams Caitlyn Elise
Bought by
Williams Caitlyn Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2020
Sold by
Perry Tina
Bought by
Perry Tina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Perry Christa
Bought by
Perry Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,035
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Lynn V
Bought by
Perry Tina and Perry Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,035
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Hamilton Lynn V
Bought by
Hamilton Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Caitlyn Elise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Tina Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Robert L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Perry Tina | $115,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hamilton Lynn | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Tina | $112,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Lynn | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $238,581 | $59,904 | $178,677 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $233,904 | $58,730 | $175,174 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $229,319 | $57,579 | $171,740 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $224,823 | $56,450 | $168,373 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $220,416 | $55,344 | $165,072 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $213,880 | $53,703 | $160,177 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $209,687 | $52,650 | $157,037 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $149,944 | $38,813 | $111,131 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $147,692 | $38,230 | $109,462 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $144,800 | $37,482 | $107,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map