4030 Boxwood Cir Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,505
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Boxwood Cir, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $610,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 4030 Boxwood Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $39,259 | $8,925 | $30,334 |
| 2024 | $5,988 | $38,477 | $8,925 | $29,552 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $38,477 | $8,925 | $29,552 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $38,477 | $8,925 | $29,552 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $38,477 | $8,925 | $29,552 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $38,065 | $8,925 | $29,140 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $38,065 | $8,925 | $29,140 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $38,065 | $8,925 | $29,140 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $38,065 | $8,925 | $29,140 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $38,065 | $8,925 | $29,140 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $37,617 | $8,925 | $28,692 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $37,482 | $8,925 | $28,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map