4030 E Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,466 - $772,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 E Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $687,367, approximately $763 per square foot. 4030 E Clarendon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Schurman Robert J and Schurman Kelly
Bought by
Robert And Kelly Schurman Trust and Scurman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Mcnabb Sean M
Bought by
Schurman Ii Robert J and Schurman Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Hughes Steven W and Hughes Candace S
Bought by
Mcnabb Sean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,660
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Kelly Schurman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schurman Ii Robert J | $157,500 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Mcnabb Sean M | $128,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schurman Ii Robert J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnabb Sean M | $127,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $16,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $15,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $39,950 | $7,990 | $31,960 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $22,830 | $4,560 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $919 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $845 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map