Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashok Kumar
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 985-9263
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $989,000
Looking for country life but close to City? 3.42 acres with semi-custom home 2/2 bath, 1760 sf living area, 2 car detached garage and 8X40 storage container. Long driveway and lots of space to park your toys. Won't last long at this price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Noe Cornejo | $580,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parker Betty J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Noe Cornejo | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $580,000 | +5.5% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | For Sale | $549,950 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $615,499 | $385,218 | $230,281 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $603,431 | $377,665 | $225,766 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $591,600 | $370,260 | $221,340 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $580,000 | $363,000 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $191,347 | $44,578 | $146,769 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $189,386 | $44,121 | $145,265 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $185,673 | $43,256 | $142,417 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $182,033 | $42,408 | $139,625 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $178,465 | $41,577 | $136,888 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $174,966 | $40,762 | $134,204 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $172,339 | $40,150 | $132,189 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $168,964 | $39,364 | $129,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashok Kumar
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 985-9263
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tim Spencer
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 345-1023
130 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221139510
APN: 014-07-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.