4031 Splitrock Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,154 - $1,219,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,247
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4031 Splitrock Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,139,539, approximately $268 per square foot. 4031 Splitrock Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School, Prosper High School, and St Martin de Porres Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Southgate Homes-Suburban Living Llc
Bought by
Jennings Lashon and Jennings Dimeka Nichols
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,771
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Lashon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Lashon | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,180 | $1,096,548 | $283,523 | $823,746 |
| 2024 | $19,420 | $996,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,602 | $906,238 | $283,523 | $832,676 |
| 2022 | $17,881 | $823,853 | $212,642 | $611,358 |
| 2021 | $16,759 | $748,957 | $131,917 | $617,040 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $79,150 | $79,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map