4130 Splitrock Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,459 - $1,121,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,859
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 Splitrock Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,058,865, approximately $274 per square foot. 4130 Splitrock Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School, Prosper High School, and St Martin de Porres Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Southgate Homes-Suburban Living
Bought by
Mowry Christopher Mahlon and Mowry Ashlea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$806,132
Outstanding Balance
$771,851
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowry Christopher Mahlon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowry Christopher Mahlon | $806,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,054 | $1,023,827 | $221,633 | $802,194 |
| 2024 | $19,199 | $985,521 | $221,633 | $763,888 |
| 2023 | $17,639 | $1,005,868 | $221,633 | $784,235 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $99,735 | $99,735 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $74,247 | $74,247 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $74,247 | $74,247 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map