4032 E 61st St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,469 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 E 61st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $327,617, approximately $275 per square foot. 4032 E 61st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Browning Scott J and Steele Thomas A
Bought by
Magana Raymundo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,100
Outstanding Balance
$75,396
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Raymundo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Raymundo | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,262 | $343,600 | $84,000 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $286,000 | $84,000 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $253,900 | $84,000 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $225,600 | $84,000 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $248,600 | $23,400 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $229,800 | $23,400 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $260,100 | $23,400 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $260,100 | $23,400 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $220,500 | $23,400 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $219,000 | $23,400 | $195,600 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $213,400 | $23,400 | $190,000 |
| 2013 | $3,571 | $171,300 | $23,400 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map