4118 E 61st St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 E 61st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $281,930, approximately $223 per square foot. 4118 E 61st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $223,400 | $35,900 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $228,000 | $35,900 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $214,000 | $35,900 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $202,700 | $35,900 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $191,200 | $25,300 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $188,400 | $25,300 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $166,700 | $25,300 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $160,000 | $25,300 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $158,100 | $25,300 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $155,300 | $25,300 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $153,500 | $25,300 | $128,200 |
| 2013 | $3,152 | $153,500 | $25,300 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map