4033 Central Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $823,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 Central Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $662,870, approximately $344 per square foot. 4033 Central Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Goss Eugene B and Goss Susan P
Bought by
Goss Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Goss Eugene B and Goss Susan
Bought by
Goss Eugene B and Goss Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Goss Eugene B
Bought by
Goss Eugene B and Goss Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Goss Eugene B | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Goss Eugene B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goss Eugene B | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $393,426 | $62,134 | $331,292 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $385,713 | $60,916 | $324,797 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $378,151 | $59,722 | $318,429 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $370,737 | $58,551 | $312,186 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $363,468 | $57,403 | $306,065 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $359,742 | $56,815 | $302,927 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $352,689 | $55,701 | $296,988 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $345,774 | $54,609 | $291,165 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $338,995 | $53,539 | $285,456 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $332,349 | $52,490 | $279,859 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $327,358 | $51,702 | $275,656 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $320,947 | $50,690 | $270,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map