NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,859 - $430,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Sunrise Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2014

Looking for a quality home at an exceptional value? This newly remodeled home in Phoenix, AZ, offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths – and is professionally managed and maintained. View it today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chad Carter

BEX Realty LLC License #BR560173000 Listed on: 12/05/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Chad Carter

BEX Realty LLC License #BR560173000 Listed on: 12/05/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,076 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Paradise Valley Oasis No 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/5/14
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 92
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-72-102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,076 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2014-12-05

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 40th St & E Acoma Dr
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY OASIS NO 8
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1064.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage

• High School: Polaris High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8076.0
  • Parcel #: 215-72-102

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 92
  • Tax Map Number: 72.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2014
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
2012-B Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sby 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Seller's Agent
Chad Carter
BEX Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jodi Drew
AXIS Real Estate
Sold Price
$1,050
Current Estimated Value
$402,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$401,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Smith Diana M
Bought by
2012-B Property Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Smith Robert A
Bought by
Smith Diana M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2001
Sold by
Smith Robert A
Bought by
Smith Diana M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sby 2014-1 Borrower Llc -- None Available
2012-B Property Holdings Llc $120,000 None Available
Smith Diana M -- --
Smith Diana M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Rent $1,100 +4.8% --
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 For Rent $1,050 0.0% --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,544 $15,110 -- --
2024 $1,473 $14,390 -- --
2023 $1,473 $28,200 $5,640 $22,560
2022 $1,458 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2021 $1,462 $19,500 $3,900 $15,600
2020 $1,417 $18,310 $3,660 $14,650
2019 $1,419 $16,450 $3,290 $13,160
2018 $1,372 $14,710 $2,940 $11,770
2017 $1,035 $12,120 $2,420 $9,700
2016 $1,018 $10,960 $2,190 $8,770
2015 $943 $10,020 $2,000 $8,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5207801

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-72-102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.