4034 S C St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4034 S C St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $651,734, approximately $520 per square foot. 4034 S C St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Ramos Rosendo O and Ramos Dora Maria
Bought by
Ramos Rosendo O and Ramos Dora Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,300
Outstanding Balance
$60,274
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$591,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Boemmels Lorraine K
Bought by
Ramos Rosendo O and Ramos Dora Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,311
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Boemmels David J
Bought by
Boemmels Lorraine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,311
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Rennecker Darlene R
Bought by
Boemmels David J and Boemmels Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Boemmels Connie L
Bought by
Boemmels David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Rennecker Darlene R and Boemmels David J
Bought by
Rennecker Darlene R and Boemmels David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Rosendo O | $62,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ramos Rosendo O | $145,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Boemmels Lorraine K | -- | -- | |
| Boemmels David J | -- | -- | |
| Boemmels David J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Rennecker Darlene R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Rosendo O | $187,300 | |
| Closed | Ramos Rosendo O | $143,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Boemmels David J | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $266,247 | $106,497 | $159,750 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $261,027 | $104,409 | $156,618 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $255,909 | $102,361 | $153,548 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $250,892 | $100,354 | $150,538 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $245,973 | $98,386 | $147,587 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $243,453 | $97,378 | $146,075 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $238,680 | $95,469 | $143,211 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $234,001 | $93,598 | $140,403 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $229,413 | $91,763 | $137,650 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $224,915 | $89,964 | $134,951 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $221,538 | $88,613 | $132,925 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $217,200 | $86,878 | $130,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map