4035 Florence St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Florence St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $780,893, approximately $640 per square foot. 4035 Florence St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $218,776 | $43,259 | $175,517 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $214,487 | $42,411 | $172,076 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $210,282 | $41,580 | $168,702 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $206,159 | $40,764 | $165,395 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $202,117 | $39,965 | $162,152 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $200,047 | $39,556 | $160,491 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $196,126 | $38,781 | $157,345 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $192,281 | $38,021 | $154,260 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $188,512 | $37,276 | $151,236 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $184,817 | $36,546 | $148,271 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $182,043 | $35,998 | $146,045 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $178,479 | $35,294 | $143,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map