4035 Paden St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Paden St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $500,577, approximately $541 per square foot. 4035 Paden St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Urrutia Maria T
Bought by
Campbell Paul F and Campbell Marian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,155
Outstanding Balance
$65,058
Interest Rate
10.38%
Estimated Equity
$435,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Angulo Nelly
Bought by
Aparicio Alberto Urrutia and Urrutia Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Paul F | $135,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Aparicio Alberto Urrutia | $204,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Paul F | $128,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Aparicio Alberto Urrutia | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $199,408 | $73,852 | $125,556 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $191,667 | $70,985 | $120,682 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $187,910 | $69,594 | $118,316 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $184,227 | $68,230 | $115,997 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $182,339 | $67,531 | $114,808 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $178,764 | $66,207 | $112,557 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $175,259 | $64,910 | $110,349 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $171,824 | $63,638 | $108,186 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $168,456 | $62,391 | $106,065 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $165,927 | $61,454 | $104,473 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $162,679 | $60,251 | $102,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map