4035 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,519
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $171,519, approximately $295 per square foot. 4035 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Games George J and Games Darlene B
Bought by
Games George J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Grimes John P
Bought by
City Of Lakes Community Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Game Thomas P
Bought by
Sage Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Sold by
Game George J and Game Darlene B
Bought by
George J Game Trust and Game
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games George J | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Lakes Community Land Trust | -- | Entitle Inc | |
| Grimes John Patrick | $129,000 | Entitle Inc | |
| Sage Brian | -- | Entitle Inc | |
| Games George J | -- | None Available | |
| Sage Brian | $35,000 | -- | |
| George J Game Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimes John Patrick | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,476 | $165,000 | $49,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $658 | $78,000 | $46,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $82,000 | $46,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $825 | $113,500 | $24,000 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $109,000 | $24,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $667 | $109,000 | $24,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $477 | $84,500 | $21,800 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $427 | $80,500 | $21,800 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $449 | $80,500 | $21,800 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,500 | $24,700 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map